Home. Training. Assessment. Coaching. EI. About Us. News. Contact.
Share on Facebook
Share via e-mail
Follow us on LinkedIn Follow us on Twitter Home

© 2014 Psysoft Limited | All rights reserved | Accessibility | Sitemap | Privacy | Terms of Business

Privacy Policy

This policy notice provides an outline of the Psysoft privacy statement. This applies to information collected by Psysoft Limited via the www.psysoft.com website and in any manner described in the Psysoft privacy statement.  Psysoft Limited is committed to protecting your privacy. Any personal information we collect will be used in accordance with the Data Protection Act (1998) and other applicable laws.  Your personal data is protected by UK data protection law. You can find the details for the UK Information Commissioner’s Office here.

Information Collection

We will only collect information about individuals, where it is specifically and knowingly provided, for example at the time of registration or at the time of ordering our consultancy services or training courses, or entering our prize draw. This data is referred to in this policy as "personal data".  We collect personal data to process and fulfil your order(s) in the provision of consultancy services and training courses provided by Psysoft Ltd.

Information Sharing

No information is sold to or shared with other organisations unless you agree for us to do so.  To protect against fraudulent transactions we may pass personal data to external agencies that will check the information we give them against public and private databases and may keep a record of such checks to us in future security checks.   When booking training courses, your personal data may be shared with our training venue providers or associate training consultants specifically for the purpose of making training arrangements.  They will not pass on any personal data to their third parties.  Similarly for clients utilising the online training materials, personal data (e.g. email address) is only used for the purpose of facilitating the online system.  We may share non-personal aggregate statistics data about visitors to this site, sales and traffic patterns with connected group companies or other parties.

Client Financial Information

At no time will Psysoft Ltd store any client financial information. When payment for services is made by credit or debit card, financial details are taken by telephone and these details including credit card numbers and card security codes are entered onto a secure online payment system. At no time is any financial information written down or stored by Psysoft Ltd.

Technology   

We do not use cookies or other technologies to keep track of how you interact with our website or to target advertising.

Your Choices

Depending on the preferences indicated by you, we may use your personal data to contact you about Psysoft developments and offers and for customer feedback.  You can request that your details are not to be used for marketing purposes, that we provide you with a copy of the information we hold about you (we may charge you a small fee) and that we correct inaccuracies in your information.

Information Commissioner's Office

Psysoft Ltd is registered with with the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO). Further Details.

How to contact us

To obtain a copy of your personal data, to correct inaccuracies or if you have any queries or concerns about how we handle your personal data, please contact Psysoft Limited: info@psysoft.com. Our address is Psysoft Ltd, Unit 24, City Business Centre, 6 Brighton Road, Horsham, West Sussex, RH13 5BB.

Privacy

Last updated: August 22 2012